Junior Teams

Gymea Bay Cricket Club is pleased to announce our junior teams for the 2019/20 season.

This season we’re fielding five teams each in the Under 10s and Under 12s – it’s great to see so many young players turning out for Gymea Bay Cricket Club!

The Committee would like to thank our junior players and parents for their patience and understanding as we pull teams together. We’d also like to acknowledge everyone who volunteered to assist throughout the process – it is your superhuman efforts that make this all possible.

All the best for the year ahead!



Under 10s Gymea 1

Green

  • Charlie Collins
  • Joel Geisker
  • Jack Johnson
  • Brayden Mackie
  • Oliver Martin
  • Rory O'Brien
  • Tyler Robinson
  • Fletcher Silverthorne

Coach: TBC

Manager: TBC

Under 10s Gymea 2

Black

  • Oscar Addison
  • Cameron Andrews
  • Jenson Bova
  • Oliver Considine
  • Matilda Hayward
  • Riley Heslehurst
  • Ashton James
  • Aidan Robinson

Coach: TBC

Manager: TBC

Under 10s Gymea 3

White

  • Ginger Brooking
  • Dylan Chesher
  • Andrew Frazer
  • Liam Head
  • Joel Kooner
  • Xavier Krause
  • Karlin Terry

Coach: TBC

Manager: TBC

Under 10s Gymea 4

Red

  • Alex Baker
  • Jordan Blacker
  • Harrison Palmer
  • Jack Palmer
  • Joshua Kingston
  • Jack Kirgan
  • Lachlan Shoebridge
  • Archie Turner

Coach: TBC

Manager: TBC

Under 10s Gymea 5

Yellow

  • Billy Bathgate
  • Jack Cottom
  • Joshua Lefevre
  • Lewis Martin
  • Joshua Purdon
  • Kai Ward
  • Isaak West

Coach: TBC

Manager: TBC



Under 12s Gymea 1

Green

  • Joel Barnes
  • Cameron Frazer
  • Lachlan Head
  • Leo Hogg
  • Joshua Jones
  • Jackson Kent
  • Isaak Mecham
  • Rhys Phillips
  • Blake Rapson
  • Isaac Thomas

Coach: TBC

Manager: TBC

Under 12s Gymea 2

Black

  • Maxwell Callanan
  • Jack Furlong
  • Ryan Harris
  • Xavier James
  • Fynn Lavender
  • Darcy Matthews
  • Leo Matthews
  • Angus O'Brien
  • Nicholas Staples
  • Jack Taylor

Coach: TBC

Manager: TBC

Under 12s Gymea 3

White

  • Abraham Abraham
  • Noah Abraham
  • Jack Bowen
  • Louie Briggs
  • William Johnson
  • Evan Lowe
  • Charlie Martin
  • Aidan Mohapp
  • Marshall Ogilvie
  • Marley Ronay-Sundin
  • Samuel Saeemadarae

Coach: TBC

Manager: TBC

Under 12s Gymea 4

Red

  • Levi Bourke
  • Jackson Blacker
  • Hayden Camfield
  • William Davis
  • Angus Eaton
  • Ashton Hayes
  • Hayden Kemister
  • Blake Russo
  • Toby Silverthorne
  • Dean Teixeira-Araujo
  • Asad Qureshi

Coach: TBC

Manager: TBC

Under 12s Gymea 5

Yellow

  • Edward Ayscough
  • Jesper Christensen
  • Aiden D'arcy-Bean
  • Jack Guy
  • Lachlan Kingston
  • Chase Lawson
  • Carissa McKay
  • Mitchell O'Hara
  • Riley Russell
  • Christian Wagner
  • Kaiden Walker

Coach: TBC

Manager: TBC



Under 14s Gymea 1

Green

  • Nathan Beaumont
  • Liam Bova
  • Jai Camfield
  • Xavier Dooley
  • Matthew Fitzgerald
  • Lachlan Gatherer
  • Hannah Gibson
  • Thomas Gibson
  • Louis Hogg
  • William O'Hara
  • Alexander Pas
  • Darcy Padroth

Coach: TBC

Manager: TBC

Under 14s Gymea 2

Black

  • Louis Bayliss
  • River Brooking
  • Dean Elliott
  • Caleb Fabris
  • Kai James
  • Clayton McKay
  • Harrison Melbourne
  • Lachlan Mohapp
  • Will Russo
  • Suhan Sakaria
  • Logan Smith
  • Bailey Walker

Coach: TBC

Manager: TBC

Under 16s Gymea / Cronulla

Green

  • Cody Beak
  • Phillip Bova
  • Jack Christodoulou
  • Blake Coombs
  • Joel Frazer
  • Max Havet
  • Evander Herbert
  • Cameron MacKenzie
  • Thomas O'Brien
  • Jake St John
  • Archie Robinson


Coach: TBC

Manager: TBC

Under 16s Gymea

Black

  • Hunter Brooking
  • Bo Fuller
  • Roan Lavender
  • Mike Lowe
  • William Newton
  • James Oldfield
  • Nicholas Oldfield
  • Wesley Phillips
  • Patrick Pike
  • Cooper Scarr
  • Lachlan Shoebridge
  • Elijah Webb

Coach: TBC

Manager: TBC

If you have any questions, feel free to email us


The season starts in...